Isny DM Langdistance
2002-01-13  12:12

                    EPC & Internationale Deutsche Meisterschaft
               Isny im Allgäu (Deutschland - GER)  10.-13. Jan. 2002

Inofficial Results:  Men Standing - Individual Start - Classic Technique
                     Waldstadion - 6 x 3.3 km               Jan 13, 2002 - 12:06

Pl. Bib Name                    Nation           %   class  Real Time  Calc Time diff%
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1  35  HÖFLE Frank             GER             98  B2     1:02:14.2   1:00:59.5
        ZIPFEL Ulrich           GER         guide
 2  51  GÄSS Roland             GER             91  LW2b   1:09:41.4   1:03:25.1   4.0
 3  54  CRENSHAW Mike           USA             96  LW4    1:06:12.3   1:03:33.4   4.2
 4  55  LUKYANENKO Vitaliy      UKR            100  B3     1:05:53.7   1:05:53.7   8.0
 5  37  HECKER Axel             GER             77  LW5/7  1:25:44.1   1:06:01.0   8.2
 6  52  KOLODZIEJ Jan           POL             87  LW3b   1:18:11.4   1:08:01.5  11.5
 7  48  BALDAUF Jörg            GER             90  LW9b   1:16:19.0   1:08:41.1  12.6
 8  58  MUNTS Oleh              UKR             87  B1     1:19:32.9   1:09:12.4  13.5
        STOROZHOK Volodymyr     UKR         Guide
 9  62  GIESEN Josef            GER             77  LW5/7  1:30:07.2   1:09:23.5  13.8
10  56  BREM Willi              GER             87  B1     1:20:26.7   1:09:59.2  14.7
        GRUHN Olaf              GER         guide
11  49  LAHTINEN Timo           FIN             98  B2     1:11:35.5   1:10:09.6  15.0
        SALMINEN Timo           FIN         guide
12  30  ZIMA Pavol              SVK             92  LW6/8  1:16:31.8   1:10:24.5  15.4
13  29  WALSH Rob               USA            100  B3     1:10:25.2   1:10:25.2  15.5
14  38  POLDERMAN Arnold        NED             98  B2     1:13:54.0   1:12:25.3  18.7
        SKALICKY Roman          NED         guide
15  57  OBERPARLEITER Hermann   ITA             87  LW3    1:24:45.8   1:13:44.6  20.9
16  53  KLEMETTI Antti          FIN            100  B3     1:14:43.2   1:14:43.2  22.5
        LAUNONEN Pekka          FIN         guide
17  61  GATSCHER Franz          ITA            100  B3     1:16:17.2   1:16:17.2  25.1
        noname                              guide
18  50  SILVESTER Milan         SVK            100  B3     1:16:54.5   1:16:54.5  26.1
        VALLUS Michal           SVK         guide
19  39  LORENZINI Paolo         ITA            100  B3     1:16:58.2   1:16:58.2  26.2
        noname                              guide
20  31  ZHANG Jie               CHN             92  LW6/8  1:23:51.7   1:17:09.2  26.5
21  34  BENTELE Michael         GER             87  B1     1:30:16.1   1:18:32.0  28.8
        FRIEDRICH Thomas        GER         guide
22  95  SCHROFER Pascal         SUI             92  LW6/8  1:32:16.2   1:24:53.3  39.2
23  41  WANG Jinyou             CHN             92  LW6/8  1:34:03.4   1:26:31.9  41.9
24  59  MAYR Siegfried          AUT            100  ID     1:27:38.6   1:27:38.6  43.7
25  33  THOMAS Samuel           FRA             98  B2     1:32:40.0   1:30:48.8  48.9

Did not start:
      36  FEGER Theo              BAD    Schapbac        LW6/8
      40  BASTIAN Andreas         NRW    BSG Hage        MB
      42  THAUER Harald           GER                    LW4
      43  BALAZ Marian            SVK                    B2
      45  DÖLKER Werner           WÜR    VSG Mitt        LW6/8
      46  SCHWARZ Alexander       GER                    B3
      60  JAMBOR Miroslav         SVK                    B3
Did not finish:
      96  SUBOTA Aliaksandr       BLR                    LW6/8