Isny DM Biathlon
2002-01-12  18:01

                     EPC & Internationale Deutsche Meisterschaft
                Isny im Allgäu (Deutschland - GER)  10.-13. Jan. 2002
                             Biathlon, Sat, Jan 12, 2002

Inofficial and Partial Results:  Men Standing - Individual Start
                     3 x 2.5 km Waldstadion Isny
                                                                    Jan 12, 02 - 17:57
                              Nation/
Pl.Bib  Name           German Region Class    %  Real Time   Calc.Time Shots FinalTime diff%
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1  19  BALDAUF Jörg            GER   LW9b   90     24:59.6    22:29.6  0-0    22:29.6
 2   3  GIESEN Josef            GER   LW5/7  85     26:38.4    22:38.6  0-0    22:38.6   0.7
 3   9  HECKER Axel             GER   LW5/7  85     25:39.9    21:48.9  1-0    22:48.9   1.4
 4  34  SCHROFER Pascal         SUI   LW6/8  97     23:52.6    23:09.6  0-0    23:09.6   3.0
 5   7  LUKYANENKO Vitaliy      UKR   B3    100     23:11.7    23:11.7  1-0    24:11.7   7.6
 6   8  THAUER Harald           GER   LW4    96     23:13.0    22:17.3  1-1    24:17.3   8.0
 7  22  ULSET Nils Erik         NOR   LW3    84     27:59.0    23:30.4  1-0    24:30.4   9.0
 8  12  KOLODZIEJ Jan           POL   LW3b   80     29:25.4    23:32.3  1-0    24:32.3   9.1
 9   2  GÄSS Roland             GER   LW2b   91     26:11.2    23:49.8  1-0    24:49.8  10.4
10  17  SCHWARZ Alexander       GER   B3    100     25:00.5    25:00.5  0-1    26:00.5  15.6
        noname                        guide
11  27  BREM Willi              GER   B1     83     28:11.8    23:24.2  2-1    26:24.2  17.4
        GRUHN Olaf              GER   guide
12   5  MESIK Jozef             SVK   LW6/8  97     24:09.9    23:26.4  0-3    26:26.4  17.5
13  33  KURZ Michael            AUT   LW9e   91     26:52.5    24:27.4  0-2    26:27.4  17.6
14   1  OBERPARLEITER Hermann   ITA   LW3    84     29:34.8    24:50.8  1-2    27:50.8  23.8
15  32  ZIMA Pavol              SVK   LW6/8  97     23:42.6    22:59.9  2-3    27:59.9  24.5
16  10  WALSH Rob               USA   B3    100     26:38.4    26:38.4  2-0    28:38.4  27.3
17  11  MUNTS Oleh              UKR   B1     83     29:42.1    24:39.1  3-1    28:39.1  27.4
        STOROZHOK Volodymyr     UKR   Guide
18  20  BALAZ Marian            SVK   B2     98     25:14.4    24:44.1  2-2    28:44.1  27.7
        JURCO Milan             SVK   guide
19  26  TUOMISTO Ilkka          FIN   LW6/8  97     26:44.7    25:56.6  3-0    28:56.6  28.7
20  15  POLDERMAN Arnold        NED   B2     98     26:12.8    25:41.3  3-1    29:41.3  32.0
        SKALICKY Roman          NED   guide
21  31  BENTELE Michael         GER   B1     83     31:13.2    25:54.8  1-4    30:54.8  37.4
        FRIEDRICH Thomas        GER   guide
22  16  SILVESTER Milan         SVK   B3    100     26:54.2    26:54.2  5-0    31:54.2  41.8
        VALLUS Michal           SVK   guide
23   6  FEGER Theo              ?     LW6/8  97     27:45.4    26:55.4  3-3    32:55.4  46.4
24  29  THOMAS Samuel           FRA   B2     98     29:12.8    28:37.7  3-2    33:37.7  49.5
25  25  KOTTKE René             GER   B1     83     35:02.4    29:05.0  2-3    34:05.0  51.5
26  30  DEROUBAIX Florian       GER   B1     83     39:58.5    33:10.8  1-2    36:10.8  60.8
27  21  GATSCHER Franz          ITA   B3    100     30:36.0    30:36.0  4-3    37:36.0  67.2
        noname                        guide
28  23  LORENZINI Paolo         ITA   B3    100     29:37.6    29:37.6  5-5    39:37.6  76.2
        noname                        guide
29  28  ADRIAANS Leon           WÜR   LW6/8  97     39:30.2    38:19.1  0-2    40:19.1  79.2

Disqualified:
    14  HÖFLE Frank             GER   B2     98     22:36.8    22:09.7  3-2
    due to 7 shots instead of 5 shots (Nordic Skiing Rulebook Chapter 8.1.1)
Bonus time: 10 seconds
     3  GIESEN Josef            GER   LW5/7  85